Dolphin Treasures Pokies

Dolphin Treasures Pokies
Dolphin Treasures Pokies

Are you ready to embark on an underwater adventure filled with dolphins, starfish, and hidden treasures? Look no further than Dolphin Treasures Pokies, the online reincarnation of a popular land-based slot machine developed by Aristocrat Technologies. Whether you’re a fan of the original game or new to the world of online slots, Dolphin Treasure offers a thrilling and immersive experience that will captivate players of all levels.

Originally released in land-based casinos, Dolphin Treasure gained popularity for its vibrant ocean-themed design and exciting gameplay. In 2012, Aristocrat Gaming introduced a second internet release, allowing players to enjoy the game on their mobile devices running on iOS, such as iPhones and iPads.

Now, with the online version, you can play Dolphin Treasure for free without the need for any downloads, making it easily accessible and convenient to enjoy from the comfort of your own home.

Quick Facts

SoftwareAristocrat
Free SpinsYes
Reels5
Paylines20
Wild SymbolsYes
Scatter SymbolsYes
RTP96%
Min Coin per Spin2
Max Coins per Spin200
MultiplierYes
AutoplayYes
VolatilityLow

About Dolphins Treasure Pokies

dolphin treasure online pokies
Dolphin Treasure Online Pokies

Dolphins Treasure is an immersive and engaging 5-reel, 3-row free pokies game that offers players a chance to dive into an underwater world of excitement and rewards. With 9 fixed paylines, the objective is to spin the reels and align the symbols in a winning combination. To achieve this, players must land identical symbols in sequence from the leftmost reel to the right.

The more consecutive identical symbols are formed, the higher the potential win. The game features 10 regular symbols, each with its own unique win coefficient, which is displayed in the paytable. Additionally, Dolphins Treasure offers exciting bonus features such as wild substitutions, free spins, and a bonus game.

These features not only add to the overall thrill but also provide ample opportunities for players to increase their winnings. With its captivating gameplay and potential for generous rewards, Dolphins Treasure is a slot game that will keep players entertained and engaged.

Suggested Read – 21 Most Popular Aristocrat Pokies in New Zealand

Dolphins Treasure Symbols

dolphin treasure symbols
Treasure Symbols

The Dolphin Treasure pokie machine takes players on a captivating underwater journey with its sea-themed symbols that evoke the beauty and mystery of the ocean. Whether you have a fondness for dolphins or are enchanted by turtles, this game offers a visual feast that will undoubtedly appeal to your taste.

The symbols in Dolphin Treasure include the majestic Dolphin Sunset, a delightful turtle, a graceful seahorse, a vibrant starfish, a playful octopus, a school of colourful fish, and the ever-alluring treasure chest. Additionally, the game incorporates classic card icons: Ace, King, Queen, Jack, 10, and 9, which add a touch of familiarity to the sea-inspired reels.

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Dolphin Sunrise102002,0009,000
Treasure Chest2520400
Turtle225100750
Seahorse225100750
Starfish15100400
Octopus1075250
Fish school1050250
Ace1025125
King525100
Queen525100
Jack525100
10225100
92525100

You may also like – What Is The Strategy To Win 5 Frogs Pokies Game From Aristocrat?

Game Features

Dolphin Treasures Pokies offer a range of exciting game features that enhance the gameplay and increase the potential for big wins. Let’s explore these features in detail:

Wild Symbols

The Wild symbol in Dolphin Treasure can substitute for all symbols except for the Scatter and Bonus symbols. When a Wild symbol completes a winning combination, it doubles the payout, adding an extra boost to your winnings.

Scatter Symbols

Landing three or more Scatter symbols anywhere on the reels during the main game triggers the Free Spins feature. Scatter symbols can appear on any reel and do not need to be on a specific payline.

Free Spins

Once the Free Spins feature is activated, players are awarded 10 free spins. Free spins are played with the same bet as the spin that triggered the feature, allowing for consistent gameplay. During free spins, if three or more Scatter symbols appear on the reels, additional free spins are awarded, extending the excitement and potential rewards.

Bonus Symbols

The Bonus symbols, represented by specific symbols, activate the thrilling Bonus Game. To trigger the Bonus Game, three Bonus symbols must appear on reels 2, 3, and 4 during the main game. It’s important to note that Bonus symbols cannot appear during free spins.

Bonus Game

The Bonus Game presents players with seven shells, each hiding either a number or a “collect” symbol. Players select and open shells one by one to reveal their contents. If a shell reveals a number, the corresponding amount of money is awarded, increasing the total win.

However, if the “collect” symbol is found, the Bonus Game ends immediately. At the conclusion of the Bonus Game, the player receives a win equal to the sum of all the numbers found, accumulating the rewards from each successful pick. The more shells opened, the larger the potential win, adding an element of anticipation and excitement.

These game features in Dolphin Treasures pokies ensure a dynamic and rewarding gameplay experience. From the Wild symbols that double payouts to the Scatter symbols triggering free spins and the thrilling Bonus Game with its hidden treasures, there is never a dull moment in this underwater adventure. Get ready to explore the depths, encounter dolphins, and uncover the riches hidden beneath the waves.

Gameplay

dolphin treasures gameplay
Dolphin Treasures Gameplay

Dolphin Treasures Pokies offers an intuitive and user-friendly gameplay experience, allowing players to easily navigate the game controls and enjoy the underwater adventure. Here’s a breakdown of the gameplay elements:

  1. Balance:
    • The Balance display shows your current account balance. Clicking on the Balance button allows you to make a deposit and manage your funds.
  2. Bet:
    • The Bet display indicates the value of the bet for each spin. You can adjust the bet amount by clicking the plus and minus buttons or directly on the Bet value itself. Set your preferred bet amount before spinning the reels.
  3. Spin:
    • When you’re ready to place your bet and start the game, click the Spin button. The bet amount will be deducted from your balance, and the game round will begin, setting the reels in motion.
  4. Autoplay:
    • To activate the Autoplay feature, hold the Spin button. A panel will appear, allowing you to choose the number of auto spins.
    • The selected number of spins will start automatically, using the same bet value as the initial spin.
    • You can stop the Autoplay feature at any time by clicking the Spin button again.
    • In the game settings, you can customize additional conditions to stop the Autoplay feature.
  5. Win:
    • The Win display shows the current win for the ongoing spin or the payout of the last winning combination.
  6. Paytable:
    • The Paytable provides detailed information about the game’s symbol combinations, win coefficients, and descriptions of the various game features.
    • Clicking on the Info button opens the Paytable, allowing you to review the information about the paylines and game features.
  7. Settings:
    • By clicking the Settings (gear) button, you can access the game settings interface.
    • Within the settings, you have the option to adjust sound settings, input preferences, visual aspects, and Autospin settings.
  8. Swipe Mode:
    • Dolphin Treasure pokies also support swipe mode for a convenient and interactive gaming experience.
    • Swipe down on the screen to spin the reels.
    • A long press anywhere on the reels opens the Autospin panel for easy access to the Autoplay feature.
  9. Sound, Turbo Mode, and Full Screen:
    • In the bottom-right corner of the screen, you’ll find options to turn the sound on or off, activate or deactivate the Turbo mode for faster gameplay, and enter or exit full-screen mode.

Read Also – Best 3 Aristocrat Pokies Apps for iPhone

Dolphin Treasures Pokies provides players with smooth gameplay controls and customizable settings, allowing you to tailor your gaming experience to your preferences. Dive into the underwater world, adjust your bets, spin the reels, and discover the hidden treasures that await you beneath the waves.

How to Calculate Payline Wins in Dolphin Treasures Pokies

dolphin treasures payline
Payline

Calculating payline wins in Dolphin Treasure is a straightforward process that involves a few simple steps. Here’s a guide on how to calculate payline wins:

Identical Symbols – Count the number of identical symbols that are lined up in a sequence on a specific payline. Start counting from the leftmost reel and move towards the right. The symbols must appear in consecutive positions on the payline.

Paytable Coefficients – Refer to the paytable, which displays the coefficients for each symbol combination. Find the corresponding number of symbols in the paytable that matches the ones lined up on the payline.

Coefficient and Bet – Once you have identified the number of symbols on the payline, locate the coefficient associated with that symbol combination in the paytable. Multiply the coefficient by the amount of the initial bet to determine the payline win.

Highest Win – It’s important to note that only the highest win per payline is paid. If multiple winning combinations occur on a single payline, only the highest value win will be awarded.

By following these steps, you can calculate the payline win for Dolphin Treasures pokies. Remember to consult the paytable to find the correct coefficients for each symbol combination and consider the number of symbols lined up on the payline. With each spin, you have the opportunity to uncover winning combinations and accumulate exciting rewards as you explore the depths of the underwater world.

How to Win on Dolphin Treasures?

Winning on Dolphin Treasure is a matter of chance, as modern slot machines like this one operate on Random Number Generator (RNG) technology and cannot be manipulated. However, there are a few strategies that players can employ to potentially increase their chances of success.

  1. Maintain a Positive Mindset: Play in a positive and relaxed mood, avoiding the use of alcohol or other substances that may impair judgment or decision-making skills.
  2. Manage Your Budget: Bet no more than 10% of your allotted budget for each session. This strategy helps prolong your playing time and minimizes the risk of losing everything too quickly.
  3. Take Advantage of the Gamble Feature: If your bankroll permits, consider utilizing the Gamble feature. This feature offers an opportunity to increase your winnings and can be a thrilling addition to your gameplay.
  4. Choose Reliable Online Casinos: Select reputable online casinos that hold international licenses and prioritize responsible gambling practices. These casinos are more likely to provide fair gaming experiences and promptly pay out any winnings.
  5. Practice with Demo Mode: Before diving into real-money gameplay, take advantage of the demo mode available in many online casinos. This allows you to familiarize yourself with the game mechanics, build confidence, and refine your strategies before playing with real money.

Learn more – Top 10 Aristocrat Free Pokies Online

While it’s important to remember that winning outcomes are ultimately determined by luck, implementing these strategies may enhance your overall playing experience and potentially improve your chances of success in Dolphin Treasure.

More Aristocrat Pokies include

FAQs

Q. Can I play Dolphin Treasures online slot for free?

Ans – Dolphin Treasure is available in a demo version, allowing everyone to play for free. Simply select an online casino or visit our website to try the game without any financial commitment before deciding whether to play with real money.

Q. Is Dolphin Treasure still available in land-based casinos?

Ans – Yes, Dolphin Treasure can still be found in land-based casinos, primarily in the United States. However, if you prefer the convenience of playing from anywhere, you can enjoy the same, if not better, experience by playing the game online.

Q. Is Dolphin Treasure a fair game?

Ans – Absolutely. Dolphin Treasure is developed by Aristocrat, a reputable and long-standing casino game provider. The game has undergone public testing and operates on Random Number Generator (RNG) software to ensure fairness. It also holds the approval of independent gambling authorities, further validating its fairness.

Q. Can I play Dolphin Treasures Pokies on my mobile device?

Ans – Yes, you can easily play Dolphin Treasure on your mobile device. The game is compatible with various devices and can run smoothly, especially on casinos that offer dedicated mobile applications.

Q. Is it possible to win real money with Dolphin Treasure?

Ans – Yes, it is possible to win real money with Dolphin Treasure. However, to be eligible for real money winnings, you need to wager actual money. It’s important to verify the authenticity of the chosen casino before depositing funds to ensure a safe and secure gaming environment.

Conclusion

Dolphin Treasures Pokies is an immersive and captivating online slot game that brings the wonders of the ocean to your fingertips. With its enchanting sea theme, exciting bonus features, and the potential to win real money, it offers an unforgettable gaming experience for players of all levels.

Dive into the depths of the ocean, surrounded by dolphins, turtles, and hidden treasures, as you spin the reels in search of big wins. Whether you choose to play for free or with real money, Dolphin Treasures free pokies provide endless entertainment and the thrill of underwater exploration.

So, embark on this aquatic adventure today and discover the treasures that await in this beloved Aristocrat production.

Bhumika Mishra

Bhumika is a vivacious young writer from Auckland, with a fresh perspective on today's digital landscape. Combining her passion for storytelling with her love for cutting-edge technology, she delivers compelling content that captivates and informs readers.